Winnipeg Arena: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[1957-58 Winnipeg Warriors program|Program]] | | [[1957-58 Winnipeg Warriors program|Program]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3| [[National Hockey League]] | ||
| [[1979-80 NHL season|1979-80]] | | [[1979-80 NHL season|1979-80]] | ||
| [[Winnipeg Jets]] | | [[Winnipeg Jets]] | ||
| [[1979-80 Winnipeg Jets program|Program]] | | [[1979-80 Winnipeg Jets program|Program]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[1986-87 NHL season|1986-87]] | |||
| [[Winnipeg Jets]] | |||
| [[1986-87 Winnipeg Jets program|Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1990-91 NHL season|1990-91]] | | [[1990-91 NHL season|1990-91]] |
Revision as of 17:20, 31 January 2023
Location | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
---|---|
Opened | October 18, 1955 |
Closed | November 7, 2004 |
Demolished | March 26, 2006 |
Other Names | n/a |
Tenants | Manitoba Moose (1996-2004) Winnipeg Jets (1972-96) Winnipeg Warriors (1955-61) |
Stampede Corral is a multi-use indoor arena in Calgary, Alberta. Located in Stampede Park in the southeast end of downtown Calgary, the Saddledome was built in 1983 to replace the Stampede Corral as the home of the Calgary Flames of the National Hockey League, and to host ice hockey and figure skating at the 1988 Winter Olympics.
List of credited publications
See also
List of National Hockey League venues
Venues Portal |