Hard Rock Stadium: Difference between revisions
From SportsPaper Wiki
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[Chicago Bears]] | | [[Miami Dolphins]] vs. [[Chicago Bears]] | ||
| [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/08-10_chb-mia.html Program] | | [https://www.sportspaper.info/football/nfl/seasons/1997/08-10_chb-mia.html Program] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Major League Baseball]] | |||
| [[1997 MLB season|1997]] | |||
| [[Florida Marlins]] vs. [[San Francisco Giants]] | |||
| [[1997 Florida Marlins NLDS program|NLDS Program]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[National Football League]] | | [[National Football League]] |
Revision as of 10:21, 27 April 2021
Location | Miami Gardens, Florida |
---|---|
Opened | August 16, 1987 |
Other Names | Joe Robbie Stadium Pro Player Park Pro Player Stadium Dolphins Stadium Dolphin Stadium Land Shark Stadium Sun Life Stadium |
Tenants | Miami Dolphins (1987-present) Miami Hurricanes (2008-present) Florida Marlins (1993-2011) Florida Atlantic Owls (2001-02) |
Hard Rock Stadium is a stadium in Miami Gardens, Florida. It opened on August 16, 1987 and is the home field of the Miami Dolphins and Miami Hurricanes. It replaced the Orange Bowl for both teams.
List of credited publications
See also
Venues Portal |
Atlantic Coast Conference | |
---|---|
Atlantic Division | Boston College Eagles • Clemson Tigers • Florida State Seminoles • Louisville Cardinals • NC State Wolfpack • Notre Dame Fighting Irish • Syracuse Orange • Wake Forest Demon Deacons |
Coastal Division | Duke Blue Devils • Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets • Miami Hurricanes • North Carolina Tar Heels • Pittsburgh Panthers • Virginia Cavaliers • Virginia Tech Hokies |
Basketball Venues | Littlejohn Coliseum |
Football Venues | Alumni Stadium • Bobby Dodd Stadium • Hard Rock Stadium • Kenan Memorial Stadium • Lane Stadium • Scott Stadium • Wallace Wade Stadium |